Vardar Skopje
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Tose Proeski 33.460 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€15k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2.00 | 27:9 | 281 |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1.56 | 18:14 | 1.003 |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 1.78 | 45:23 | 642 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 12, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 19, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.823 | 0:2 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Renova (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | Makedonija (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 4:15 PM | A | (2.) | Belasica (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Shkupi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Sileks (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | AP Brera (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Renova (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:0 | |
12 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Makedonija (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:3 | |
13 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Belasica (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Thu Nov 22, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Wed Nov 28, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 3:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Renova (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 4:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Makedonija (7.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Belasica (10.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 1:0 | |
24 | Thu Mar 28, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Sileks (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
26 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Renova (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:0 | |
30 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Makedonija (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Belasica (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
33 | Wed May 8, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:0 | |
35 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 6:0 | |
36 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 |
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shkendija | 36 | 51 | 79 | |
2 | Vardar | 36 | 22 | 64 | |
3 | AP Brera | 36 | 10 | 58 | |
4 | FC Shkupi | 36 | -2 | 48 | |
5 | Renova | 36 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | Makedonija | 36 | -5 | 47 | |
7 | Rabotnicki | 36 | -6 | 46 |