Shakhter Soligorsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 2.69 | 28:8 | 1.677 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.23 | 13:15 | 2.954 |
Overall balance | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1.96 | 41:23 | 2.315 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Apr 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Belshina (8.) | ? | 3.800 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Apr 21, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | BATE Borisov (6.) | ? | 4.500 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 1.600 | 3:1 | |
4 | Mon May 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Zvezda Minsk (12.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Tue May 14, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dnepr-Transmash (2.) | ? | 1.900 | 3:0 | |
6 | Wed May 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | ? | 4.800 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri May 31, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Molodechno-2000 (12.) | ? | 1.500 | 3:1 | |
8 | Tue Jun 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Minsk (7.) | ? | 1.900 | 1:0 | |
9 | Wed Jun 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Brest (10.) | ? | 1.200 | 1:0 | |
10 | Wed Jun 19, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Torpedo-SKA (1.) | ? | 1.700 | 2:2 | |
11 | Tue Jun 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | ? | 10.000 | 1:0 | |
12 | Tue Jul 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Slavia (12.) | ? | 1.600 | 2:2 | |
13 | Wed Jul 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Gomel (3.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Jul 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Belshina (9.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Aug 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | ? | 900 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Aug 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sat Aug 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Zvezda Minsk (11.) | ? | 1.600 | 2:1 | |
18 | Mon Sep 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Dnepr-Transmash (5.) | ? | 1.700 | 1:1 | |
19 | Wed Sep 11, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Torpedo Zhodino (6.) | ? | 1.300 | 3:0 | |
20 | Mon Sep 23, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Molodechno-2000 (13.) | ? | 600 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Sep 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | ? | 1.100 | 1:1 | |
22 | Mon Oct 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Brest (10.) | ? | 1.300 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Oct 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Torpedo-SKA (2.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Oct 26, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Neman Grodno (1.) | ? | 1.300 | 1:0 | |
25 | Wed Oct 30, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Slavia (11.) | ? | 500 | 5:2 | |
26 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Gomel (5.) | ? | 1.400 | 3:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | Neman Grodno | ? | 1.700 | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Apr 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Slavia | ? | 2.300 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu May 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | Slavia | ? | 2.000 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Fri May 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | BATE Borisov | ? | 1.500 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 18, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | BATE Borisov | ? | 2.500 | 2:0 |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2001 | 7:00 PM | H | CSKA Sofia | ? | 1:2 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 23, 2001 | 8:00 PM | A | CSKA Sofia | ? | 3:1 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 26 | 31 | 56 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 26 | 27 | 56 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 26 | 18 | 51 | |
4 | Torpedo-SKA | 26 | 14 | 51 | |
5 | Gomel | 26 | 13 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 26 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 16 | 42 |