Racing Santander
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Sardinero 22.222 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 13/14
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 7 | - | 2.22 | 27:9 | 2.100 |
Away record | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1.44 | 28:18 | 1.481 |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 1.83 | 55:27 | 1.790 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 11, 2013 | 7:00 PM | A | CE L'Hospitalet | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 3:4 AET | ||
Third Round Replay | Wed Oct 16, 2013 | 8:45 PM | A | CD Leganés | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 4:6 on pens | ||
4th round 1st leg | Fri Dec 6, 2013 | 8:00 PM | H | Sevilla FC | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 0:1 | ||
4th round 2nd leg | Wed Dec 18, 2013 | 9:30 PM | A | Sevilla FC | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 0:2 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jan 8, 2014 | 10:00 PM | H | UD Almería | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Tue Jan 14, 2014 | 7:30 PM | A | UD Almería | 4-2-3-1 | 4.872 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Jan 22, 2014 | 8:00 PM | A | Real Sociedad | 4-2-3-1 | 18.911 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Jan 30, 2014 | 9:00 PM | H | Real Sociedad | ? | 0:3 |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2013 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Marino Luanco (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2013 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Real Avilés (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | CD Guijuelo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2013 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Zamora CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2013 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | CyD Leonesa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2013 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Caudal Dep. (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2013 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | SD Logroñés (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | SD Compostela (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.083 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Celta Vigo B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Racing Ferrol (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 3:2 | |
11 | Wed Oct 30, 2013 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sporting B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 3, 2013 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Real Oviedo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.570 | 2:3 | |
14 | Sun Nov 17, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Burgos CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 24, 2013 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | SD Noja (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 1, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | CD Tropezón (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:5 | |
17 | Tue Dec 10, 2013 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Logroñés (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 14, 2013 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ourense (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 22, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Coruxo FC (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 3:1 | |
20 | Sat Jan 4, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Marino Luanco (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 11, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Avilés (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 19, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Guijuelo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zamora CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 2, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | CyD Leonesa (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 9, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Caudal Dep. (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 16, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Logroñés (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 23, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | SD Compostela (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 1, 2014 | 4:15 PM | A | (1.) | Celta Vigo B (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 9, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Racing Ferrol (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 16, 2014 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sporting B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:5 | |
31 | Sun Mar 23, 2014 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Real Oviedo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 16.000 | 2:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 6, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Burgos CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 13, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Noja (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
35 | Thu Apr 17, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Tropezón (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 27, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Logroñés (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 4, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ourense (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
38 | Sat May 10, 2014 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Coruxo FC (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 18, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | Llagostera | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 25, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | Llagostera | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 1, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | Albacete | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 8, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | Albacete | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 |