Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 20 2020
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Slutsk | 0:2 | ShakhS (1.) | ||
Fri
Jul 31, 2020
|
||||
1.153 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
(4.) Brest | 1:0 | Viteb (7.) | ||
Fri
Jul 31, 2020
|
||||
4.410 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Slavia | 2:4 | Isloch (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 1, 2020
|
||||
2.750 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
45' | 1:2 | |||
51' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 53' | |||
2:4 | 73' | |||
90+7' | ||||
(3.) Neman | 1:0 | DMinsk (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 1, 2020
|
||||
2.711 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) FK Smo | 0:3 | Belshi (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 1, 2020
|
||||
820 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
(14.) Gorode | 1:1 | EBGU (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 2, 2020
|
||||
614 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Zhodin | 3:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 2, 2020
|
||||
3.640 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
45' | 1:2 | |||
59' | 2:2 | |||
61' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) FK Min | 0:1 | Rukh (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 2, 2020
|
||||
273 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 20 | 26 | 40 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 20 | 20 | 37 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 20 | 10 | 37 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 20 | 12 | 33 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 20 | 5 | 33 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | 8 | 30 | |
7 | Energetik-BGU | 20 | -3 | 30 | |
8 | Rukh | 20 | 7 | 29 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 20 | 1 | 29 | |
10 | Isloch | 20 | -1 | 29 | |
11 | Slavia | 20 | -10 | 24 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 20 | -12 | 24 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 20 | -12 | 21 | |
14 | Gorodeya | 20 | -13 | 20 | |
15 | Smolevichi | 20 | -18 | 14 | |
16 | Belshina | 20 | -20 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...