Gimnástica Segoviana CF
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 1 5.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: La Albuera 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.59 | 22:16 | 1.046 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.88 | 15:26 | 756 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 1.24 | 37:42 | 901 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Dec 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | RCD Mallorca | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 0:2 AET |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Unión Adarve (2.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Navalcarnero (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Avilés (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Arosa SC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | UP Langreo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 580 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | UC Ceares (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1.150 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Salamanca CF (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pontevedra CF (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | SD Compostela (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Móstoles (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (11.) | CD Leganés B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Bergantiños FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Arenteiro (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 4:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | UD Llanera (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Palencia Cristo (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 9, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Coruxo FC (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Unión Adarve (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 30, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (12.) | Navalcarnero (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 4:2 | |
20 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Real Avilés (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Arosa SC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | UP Langreo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (13.) | UC Ceares (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 329 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Salamanca CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | SD Compostela (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.325 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | CD Móstoles (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | CD Leganés B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Bergantiños FC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Arenteiro (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Marino Luanco (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
32 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | UD Llanera (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Palencia Cristo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Coruxo FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 4:1 |
Promoción de permanencia en Segunda Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final decider | Sun May 22, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | Cerdanyola FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 |