Gernika Club
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1.63 | 22:16 | 38 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 | 15:31 | 59 |
Overall balance | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 1.30 | 37:47 | 48 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Unionistas CF | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:2 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | CD Izarra (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Valle de Egüés (14.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Alavés B (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Dep. Aragón (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Arenas Club (10.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Calahorra (13.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Tudelano (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Utebo FC (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Brea (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | UD Logroñés (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 1:1 | |
17 | Wed Jan 10, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | UD Barbastro (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | CD Izarra (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Valle de Egüés (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Alavés B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dep. Aragón (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 6:15 PM | A | (10.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Arenas Club (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (11.) | Calahorra (9.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | CD Tudelano (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:4 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Náxara CD (17.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Utebo FC (4.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | CD Brea (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | UD Barbastro (8.) | -:- |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | UD Barbastro | 33 | -1 | 44 | |
9 | Real Sociedad C | 33 | -3 | 44 | |
10 | Calahorra | 33 | -3 | 43 | |
11 | Gernika | 33 | -10 | 43 | |
12 | Arenas Club | 33 | -2 | 40 | |
13 | CD Izarra | 33 | -18 | 36 | |
14 | UD Mutilvera | 33 | -26 | 33 |