FK Minsk
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 20.3
- Foreigners: 2 7.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion FK Minsk 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€160k
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.33 | 19:29 | 340 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.87 | 13:23 | 1.100 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 1.10 | 32:52 | 720 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | (13.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rukh (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 218 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sputnik (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 350 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | BATE Borisov (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 902 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Neman Grodno (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 850 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 900 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat May 1, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Torpedo Zhodino (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 915 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Vitebsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 510 | 3:3 | |
9 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 722 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 3:30 PM | H | (10.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 515 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun May 30, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Gomel (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 5:0 | |
12 | Fri Jun 11, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slavia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.854 | 1:2 | |
13 | Thu Jun 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Energetik-BGU (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 295 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Isloch (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
15 | Fri Jul 2, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | FK Smorgon (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:30 PM | H | (7.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 0:3 | |
17 | Fri Jul 23, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | (8.) | Rukh (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 565 | 1:0 | |
18 | Fri Jul 30, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sputnik (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.872 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Neman Grodno (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 365 | 0:4 | |
21 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.622 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 3:50 PM | H | (12.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Vitebsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:1 | |
24 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 110 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Dynamo Brest (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.024 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Gomel (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 280 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 12:30 PM | H | (12.) | Slavia (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 173 | 0:6 | |
28 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (12.) | Energetik-BGU (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 100 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 11:00 AM | H | (12.) | Isloch (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 200 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | FK Smorgon (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 233 | 1:0 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | Unknown | A | Ostrovets | ? | x | 0:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | Rukh | ? | 361 | 0:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 12:30 PM | H | Isloch | ? | 200 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Apr 6, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | Isloch | ? | 100 | 0:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 0 | 34 | |
11 | Isloch | 30 | -9 | 34 | |
12 | Energetik-BGU | 30 | -7 | 33 | |
13 | FK Minsk | 30 | -20 | 33 | |
14 | Slavia | 30 | -8 | 32 | |
15 | FK Smorgon | 30 | -40 | 21 | |
16 | Sputnik | 30 | -70 | 7 |