FC Eintracht Northeim
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.0
- Foreigners: 2 6.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Gustav-Wegner-Stadion (A-Platz) 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | - | 9 | 0.92 | 18:34 | 259 |
Away record | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.70 | 12:25 | 324 |
Overall balance | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0.83 | 30:59 | 287 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | HSC/BW Tündern | 3-4-3 | 600 | 2:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | VfV Hildesheim | ? | 0:4 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Arm. Hannover (13.) | ? | 361 | 2:3 | |
2 | Fri Aug 9, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | TB Uphusen (6.) | ? | 120 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wolfenbüttel (7.) | ? | 325 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Kickers Emden (18.) | ? | 200 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Spelle-Venhaus (2.) | ? | 380 | 5:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | FT Braunschweig (12.) | ? | 200 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Heeslinger SC (3.) | ? | 254 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | HSC/BW Tündern (18.) | ? | 220 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (18.) | VfV Hildesheim (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 365 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | MTV Gifhorn (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | SV Atlas (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 345 | 0:6 | |
12 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | VfL Oldenburg (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 208 | 6:4 | |
13 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | TuS Bersenbrück (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 255 | 3:1 | |
14 | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Lupo-Martini (16.) | ? | 120 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Apr 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | MTVE Celle (7.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hagen/Uthlede (14.) | ? | 230 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | G. Egestorf/L. (5.) | ? | 95 | 3:2 | |
18 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | TB Uphusen (14.) | ? | 235 | 0:4 | |
19 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Wolfenbüttel (16.) | ? | 220 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Spelle-Venhaus (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 2:5 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | FT Braunschweig (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 210 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | HSC/BW Tündern (18.) | ? | 275 | 1:3 | |
25 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | VfV Hildesheim (1.) | ? | 1.320 | 1:1 |