FC Carl Zeiss Jena
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 1 4.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: ad hoc Arena im Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld 12.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€35k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 8 | - | 2.06 | 26:7 | 3.873 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 33:15 | 2.939 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.85 | 59:22 | 3.406 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 6:01 PM | H | VfL Wolfsburg | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.100 | 0:1 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | SC Leinefelde | 4-2-3-1 | 710 | 1:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | VfB Apolda | 3-5-2 | 2.200 | 0:7 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | Thüringen Weida | 4-1-4-1 | 1.618 | 0:5 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | ZFC Meuselwitz | 4-2-3-1 | 3.230 | 4:3 on pens | ||
Final | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 12:15 PM | H | W. Nordhausen | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.417 | 4:2 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.799 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.138 | 0:6 | |
3 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Greifswalder FC (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.319 | 1:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 7:15 PM | A | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.099 | 0:2 | |
5 | Fri Sep 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.313 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.074 | 1:1 | |
7 | Wed Sep 28, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Energie Cottbus (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.436 | 1:1 | |
8 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Chemie Leipzig (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.999 | 1:0 | |
9 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.071 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | FSV Luckenwalde (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 927 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lichtenberg 47 (14.) | 3-4-3 | 3.285 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.121 | 2:1 | |
13 | Fri Nov 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Berliner AK (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.453 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Chemnitzer FC (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.776 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.859 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.971 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Viktoria Berlin (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 902 | 1:1 | |
19 | Fri Feb 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.120 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Greifswalder FC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.176 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | BFC Dynamo (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.049 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 691 | 0:5 | |
23 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.300 | 2:2 | |
24 | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.352 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chemie Leipzig (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.522 | 2:0 | |
26 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Altglienicke (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 833 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.103 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 844 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.298 | 2:2 | |
30 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Berliner AK (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 851 | 1:8 | |
31 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.898 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.309 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.171 | 2:4 | |
34 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hertha BSC II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.598 | 1:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energie Cottbus | 34 | 37 | 70 | |
2 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 37 | 63 | |
3 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 34 | 31 | 63 | |
4 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | 18 | 60 | |
5 | Altglienicke | 34 | 29 | 59 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 13 | 56 | |
7 | Chemie Leipzig | 34 | 5 | 53 |