BSG Chemie Leipzig
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Alfred-Kunze-Sportpark 4.999 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1.53 | 24:22 | 3.088 |
Away record | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1.42 | 23:26 | 1.903 |
Overall balance | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 1.47 | 47:48 | 2.495 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Fri Sep 3, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | BW Leipzig | ? | 1.332 | 4:0 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Fort. Chemnitz | 4-4-2 double 6 | 999 | 0:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Dresdner SC | ? | 1.446 | 6:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Budissa Bautzen | 4-2-3-1 | 1.005 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Thu Apr 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | FSV Zwickau | 4-2-3-1 | 4.999 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2022 | 4:15 PM | A | Chemnitzer FC | 4-2-3-1 | 10.077 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 2:05 PM | A | (9.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.380 | 1:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | G. Halberstadt (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.619 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 2:05 PM | A | (17.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.352 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Tasmania Berlin (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.092 | 2:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.566 | 0:2 | |
6 | Tue Aug 17, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lichtenberg 47 (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.255 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 588 | 0:1 | |
8 | Fri Aug 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chemnitzer FC (11.) | 5-4-1 | 4.099 | 1:1 | |
9 | Tue Aug 31, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | FSV Luckenwalde (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.332 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.921 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 2:05 PM | A | (10.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.628 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | VfB Auerbach (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.349 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | TeBe Berlin (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.681 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | U. Fürstenwalde (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.236 | 2:1 | |
16 | Fri Oct 29, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Berliner AK (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.607 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Altglienicke (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.052 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 2:08 PM | A | (11.) | Lok Leipzig (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4.764 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 2:05 PM | H | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | x | 1:2 | |
20 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Eilenburg (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
21 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 747 | 0:2 | |
22 | Wed Feb 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.850 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Jan 30, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Tasmania Berlin (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 452 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 1:02 PM | H | (11.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.850 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.270 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Feb 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.694 | 2:1 | |
27 | Fri Feb 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemnitzer FC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.495 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 5:3 | |
29 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 4:03 PM | H | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.198 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 718 | 0:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.999 | 3:2 | |
32 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | VfB Auerbach (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 1:3 | |
33 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | TeBe Berlin (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.312 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 505 | 0:0 | |
35 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Berliner AK (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.814 | 0:2 | |
36 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Altglienicke (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 355 | 2:3 | |
37 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | (9.) | Lok Leipzig (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.999 | 2:1 | |
38 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.624 | 4:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Lok Leipzig | 38 | 29 | 71 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 38 | 17 | 69 | |
8 | Hertha BSC II | 38 | 20 | 60 | |
9 | Chemie Leipzig | 38 | -1 | 56 | |
10 | TeBe Berlin | 38 | 9 | 53 | |
11 | Babelsberg 03 | 38 | 4 | 53 | |
12 | FSV Luckenwalde | 38 | 8 | 50 |