Wisla Pulawy
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 22.9
- Foreigners: 1 3.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion MOSiR w Puławach 4.418 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1.40 | 24:20 | 520 |
Away record | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.86 | 18:24 | 663 |
Overall balance | 29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 1.14 | 42:44 | 589 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Hutnik Krakow | 4-1-4-1 | 686 | 2:0 | ||
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Chrobry Glogow | 4-1-4-1 | 564 | 3:1 | ||
Second Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Widzew Lodz | 4-2-3-1 | 1.212 | 1:4 |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Chojniczanka (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 789 | 1:0 | |
2 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | LKS Lodz II (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 615 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Stalowa Wola (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 725 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Stomil Olsztyn (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 718 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | KKS Kalisz (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hutnik Krakow (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 615 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 85 | 1:2 | |
8 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Olimpia Elblag (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 812 | 3:2 | |
10 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lech Poznan II (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 512 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | Kotwica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 946 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Olimpia Grudz. (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 312 | 3:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Skra Czesto. (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 4:1 | |
14 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (10.) | Radunia Stezyca (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 383 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:45 PM | H | (10.) | Lubin II (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 362 | 3:3 | |
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 342 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.351 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Chojniczanka (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 501 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | LKS Lodz II (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 100 | 2:1 | |
20 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Stalowa Wola (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Stomil Olsztyn (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.728 | 1:1 | |
22 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (14.) | KKS Kalisz (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 418 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Hutnik Krakow (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 620 | 1:1 | |
24 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 506 | 1:3 | |
25 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 7:10 PM | A | (15.) | Polonia Bytom (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 702 | 2:2 | |
26 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Olimpia Elblag (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 467 | 4:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 12:30 PM | A | (14.) | Lech Poznan II (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 83 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Kotwica (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 534 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 12:30 PM | A | (14.) | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 305 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Skra Czesto. (12.) | ? | -:- | ||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | ? | -:- | ||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Lubin II (7.) | ? | -:- | ||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | A | (14.) | GKS Jastrzebie (16.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Pogon Siedlce (1.) | ? | -:- |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Lech Poznan II | 29 | -8 | 38 | |
12 | Skra Czesto. | 29 | 0 | 36 | |
13 | Olimpia Elblag | 29 | -8 | 35 | |
14 | Wisla Pulawy | 29 | -2 | 33 | |
15 | Olimpia Grudz. | 29 | -6 | 33 | |
16 | GKS Jastrzebie | 29 | -8 | 33 | |
17 | Stomil Olsztyn | 29 | -9 | 30 |