Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 1 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dnepr | 2:1 | Naftan | ||
Fri
Apr 11, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.400 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
FK Mol | 0:1 | Коммун | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Mordyasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
Neman | 0:2 | Belshi | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
Brest | 2:2 | Ataka | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 sold out · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
Torped | 1:4 | DMinsk | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.100 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
55' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 61' | |||
1:4 | 88' | |||
ShakhS | 0:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
Torped | 0:3 | Dinamo | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.600 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 16' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
Transm | 0:0 | Mozyr | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Dinamo 93 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Belshina | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Dnepr Mogilev | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Lokomotiv-96 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Коммунальник | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Ataka Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | MPKZ Mozyr | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Transmash Mog | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Naftan-Devon | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Soligorsk | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | FK Molodechno | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...