Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 345
- Foreigners: 114 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 14 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) ColBay | 4:0 | Holyhe (12.) | ||
Fri
Nov 18, 2022
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
720 · James Walker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
63' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(8.) Buckle | 3:1 | CPD Po (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
209 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 72' | |||
(2.) Llandu | 0:1 | Ruthin (6.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Aaron Wyn Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
82' | ||||
(13.) Conwy | 1:1 | AAA (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Llanid | 2:2 | Gresfo (15.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
155 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
9' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 11' | |||
67' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) Druids | 2:1 | Mold (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
60 · Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
61' | ||||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Guilsf | 4:1 | Penrhy (16.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
110 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
68' | 3:1 | |||
74' | 4:1 | |||
(3.) Holywe | 1:0 | Presta (5.) | ||
Wed
Feb 22, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Aaron Wyn Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
35' | ||||
Table Cymru North 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colwyn Bay | 14 | 38 | 40 | |
2 | Holywell | 14 | 9 | 34 | |
3 | Llandudno | 14 | 18 | 31 | |
4 | Cefn Druids | 14 | -3 | 25 | |
5 | Ruthin | 14 | 0 | 22 | |
6 | Buckley | 14 | -4 | 22 | |
7 | Guilsfield | 14 | 10 | 21 | |
8 | Prestatyn | 14 | 7 | 20 | |
9 | Mold Alex | 14 | -5 | 19 | |
10 | Porthmadog | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
11 | Llanidloes | 14 | -4 | 15 | |
12 | Conwy | 14 | -9 | 13 | |
13 | Holyhead | 14 | -11 | 12 | |
14 | Chirk AAA | 14 | -9 | 11 | |
15 | Gresford | 14 | -10 | 10 | |
16 | Penrhyncoch | 14 | -26 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...