Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 3 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Hradec | 0:1 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 13, 1999
|
||||
3.811 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
(4.) FCSL | 1:1 | Blsany (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
|
||||
4.259 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
(3.) Sparta | 3:0 | FK Jab (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
|
||||
6.100 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) CBU | 1:0 | Opava (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
|
||||
5.170 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) FC Bob | 4:2 | Zizkov (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
|
||||
11.700 · Vitezslav Holub | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 30' | |||
52' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 65' | |||
74' | 4:2 | |||
(7.) Banik | 2:2 | Sigma (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 1999
|
||||
8.143 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(15.) FKT | 2:0 | FC Duk (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 1999
|
||||
10.753 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
7' | ||||
70' | 2:0 | |||
79' | ||||
(13.) CU Boh | 3:1 | FC Pet (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 1999
|
||||
7.320 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 85' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | Ceske Budejovice | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | Boby Brno | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
7 | Teplice | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Bohemians Praha | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | Dukla Pribram | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Chmel Blsany | 3 | -4 | 4 | |
11 | Drnovice | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | SFC Opava | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 3 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...