1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 9 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 0:1 | Saturn | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Korovkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
73' | ||||
Lokomo | 2:0 | NKN | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
500 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Zarya | 1:1 | Sokol- | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
5.500 · Viktor Geshko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
Sparta | 0:3 | Druzhb | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
8.000 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
90' | ||||
Anzhi | 2:0 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Roshchin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
Krista | 1:3 | Lada D | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
7.100 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
71' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 83' | |||
Dinamo | 3:1 | Kuban | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
6.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 85' | |||
Uralan | 2:0 | Luch | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
Energi | 1:1 | Metall | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
9.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
89' | ||||
Uralma | 2:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
Irtysh | 0:0 | Lada-T | ||
Fri
May 9, 1997
|
||||
10.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | ||||
57' | ||||
89' | ||||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
2 | Druzhba Maikop | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
3 | Met. Lipetsk | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
4 | Sokol-PZD | 9 | 3 | 16 | |
5 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 9 | 1 | 16 | |
6 | Spartak Nalchik | 9 | 7 | 14 | |
7 | Energia Kamyshin | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
8 | Neftekhimik | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
8 | Uralmash | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
10 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Stavropol | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
12 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
13 | Anzhi | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
14 | Saturn REN-TV | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
15 | Kristall | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
16 | L. Chita | 9 | -9 | 10 | |
17 | Irtysh Omsk | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
18 | Zarya L-K. | 8 | -3 | 7 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
20 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 9 | -9 | 7 | |
21 | Luch Vladivostok | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
22 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 9 | -9 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...