1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 33 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lokomo | 0:0 | Saturn | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
200 · Anatoli Kiselev |
Anzhi | 4:4 | Lada D | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
9.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 27' | |||
2:2 | 58' | |||
67' | 3:2 | |||
88' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 88' | |||
4:4 | 89' | |||
Uralma | 2:3 | Lada-T | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
50' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
85' | 2:3 | |||
Energi | 1:2 | Druzhb | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
2.200 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
83' | 1:2 | |||
Uralan | 1:0 | NKN | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
8.000 · Viktor Denisov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 0:2 | Sokol- | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
6.000 · Vladimir Geselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
Torped | 0:1 | Kuban | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
300 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
67' | ||||
Irtysh | 3:2 | Lokomo | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 52' | |||
3:2 | 84' | |||
Krista | 5:2 | Metall | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
37' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
65' | 4:1 | |||
75' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 84' | |||
Zarya | 2:0 | Luch | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 1997
|
||||
3.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 31 | 41 | 74 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 31 | 29 | 63 | |
3 | Sokol-PZD | 32 | 14 | 57 | |
4 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 32 | 11 | 53 | |
5 | Spartak Nalchik | 31 | 14 | 51 | |
6 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 32 | 4 | 49 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 31 | 2 | 47 | |
8 | L. Chita | 32 | -4 | 47 | |
9 | Neftekhimik | 32 | -3 | 46 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 31 | 5 | 45 | |
11 | Kristall | 32 | 8 | 44 | |
12 | Anzhi | 31 | 2 | 44 | |
13 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 32 | -1 | 44 | |
14 | Stavropol | 31 | -4 | 43 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 31 | -5 | 43 | |
16 | Irtysh Omsk | 31 | -3 | 41 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 31 | -13 | 37 | |
18 | Zarya L-K. | 31 | -10 | 35 | |
19 | Energia Kamyshin | 32 | -11 | 32 | |
20 | Uralmash | 31 | -15 | 29 | |
21 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 32 | -31 | 23 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 32 | -30 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...