Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 20 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Saturn | 2:0 | KS (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) RSM | 0:0 | SHNK (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(9.) Lokomo | 2:1 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.600 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Rotor | 2:2 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
(5.) Torped | 3:1 | Uralan (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.200 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
60' | 3:1 | |||
69' | ||||
(16.) Sochi | 1:0 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
(3.) CSKA | 0:4 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
32.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
0:4 | 83' | |||
(2.) Loko | 2:1 | Cherno (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
49' | ||||
70' | ||||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 29 | 47 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 23 | 43 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 18 | 37 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 3 | 33 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | 6 | 32 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 20 | 2 | 30 | |
7 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 20 | 10 | 29 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | 1 | 26 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 20 | -7 | 25 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | -7 | 23 | |
11 | Saturn REN-TV | 20 | -8 | 21 | |
12 | Uralan | 20 | -13 | 19 | |
13 | KS Samara | 20 | -7 | 19 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 20 | -16 | 17 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina | 20 | -17 | 17 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 20 | -17 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...