Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) LOKO | 0:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
(8.) Uralma | 0:1 | KamAZ (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
(1.) SPA | 5:0 | KS (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
31' | 3:0 | |||
82' | 4:0 | |||
86' | 5:0 | |||
(12.) Rotor | 2:1 | Torped (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
34' | ||||
59' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Lada (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Sparta | 2:1 | CSKA (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
46' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Lokomo (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Teksti | 2:1 | Sochi (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.400 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 13 | 11:1 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 4 | 9:3 | |
3 | KamAZ | 6 | 8 | 8:4 | |
4 | Spartak-Alania | 6 | -3 | 8:4 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 6 | 3 | 7:5 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 6 | -1 | 7:5 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 6 | 1 | 6:6 | |
8 | Lokomotiv NN | 6 | 0 | 6:6 | |
8 | Stavropol | 6 | 0 | 6:6 | |
10 | Loko Moskau | 6 | -2 | 6:6 | |
11 | Uralmash | 6 | 0 | 5:7 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
13 | KS Samara | 6 | -6 | 4:8 | |
14 | Zhemchuzhina | 6 | -3 | 3:9 | |
15 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 6 | -7 | 3:9 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 6 | -5 | 2:10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...