Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 29 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 2:1 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Fri
Oct 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 71' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 5:3 | Sochi (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 57' | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
87' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 88' | |||
89' | 5:3 | |||
(16.) Lada | 3:2 | Teksti (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 34' | |||
44' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 67' | |||
(14.) Uralma | 0:0 | Rotor (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Khusainov |
(5.) KamAZ | 1:1 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) KS | 1:1 | LOKO (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(13.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Andrey Budogosskiy |
(8.) Lokomo | 2:0 | CSKA (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
49' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 52 | 49:9 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 29 | 20 | 38:20 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 29 | 21 | 35:23 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 29 | 12 | 34:24 | |
5 | KamAZ | 29 | 6 | 31:27 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 29 | -3 | 31:27 | |
7 | Lokomotiv NN | 29 | 1 | 30:28 | |
8 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 29 | -6 | 29:29 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 29 | -4 | 26:32 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 29 | -10 | 24:34 | |
11 | KS Samara | 29 | -16 | 24:34 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | -6 | 24:34 | |
13 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 29 | -21 | 24:34 | |
14 | Uralmash | 29 | -15 | 23:35 | |
15 | Stavropol | 29 | -14 | 21:37 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 29 | -17 | 21:37 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...