Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 12 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) KamAZ | 0:0 | LOKO (4.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov |
(7.) Rotor | 1:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Dinamo | 0:2 | Sochi (8.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
(6.) Sparta | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
(10.) Uralma | 4:0 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
47' | 3:0 | |||
66' | ||||
75' | 4:0 | |||
(12.) CSKA | 0:0 | Lada (15.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Markelov |
(14.) Lokomo | 0:0 | Teksti (5.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Anokhin |
(9.) Torped | 1:1 | KS (16.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
86' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 12 | 29 | 22:2 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 12 | 17 | 19:5 | |
3 | KamAZ | 12 | 10 | 15:9 | |
4 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 12 | 1 | 14:10 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 12 | 0 | 14:10 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 12 | -5 | 13:11 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 12 | 2 | 13:11 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 12 | 3 | 12:12 | |
9 | Uralmash | 12 | -5 | 11:13 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 12 | 0 | 11:13 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 12 | -4 | 10:14 | |
12 | Lokomotiv NN | 12 | -5 | 9:15 | |
13 | Stavropol | 12 | -6 | 9:15 | |
14 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 12 | -12 | 8:16 | |
15 | Lada Togliatti | 12 | -11 | 6:18 | |
16 | KS Samara | 12 | -14 | 6:18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...