Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 11 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) KS | 0:3 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
0:3 | 86' | |||
(10.) Sochi | 3:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
37' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
(1.) SPA | 4:0 | Uralma (9.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
(12.) Dinamo | 0:0 | CSKA (11.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Lapin |
(2.) Dinamo | 5:2 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
58' | 2:2 | |||
59' | 3:2 | |||
67' | ||||
83' | 4:2 | |||
84' | 5:2 | |||
(7.) Teksti | 2:0 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.600 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Lada | 2:4 | KamAZ (3.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Vergopulo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
56' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 57' | |||
2:4 | 89' | |||
(4.) LOKO | 1:1 | Rotor (6.) | ||
Tue
May 10, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 29 | 21:1 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 11 | 17 | 18:4 | |
3 | KamAZ | 11 | 10 | 14:8 | |
4 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 11 | 1 | 13:9 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 11 | 0 | 13:9 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 11 | -5 | 12:10 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 11 | 2 | 12:10 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 11 | 1 | 10:12 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 11 | 0 | 10:12 | |
10 | Uralmash | 11 | -9 | 9:13 | |
11 | Stavropol | 11 | -2 | 9:13 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | -4 | 9:13 | |
13 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 11 | -10 | 8:14 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 11 | -5 | 8:14 | |
15 | Lada Togliatti | 11 | -11 | 5:17 | |
16 | KS Samara | 11 | -14 | 5:17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...