Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 11 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) SLA | 1:0 | Poli I (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 21, 2022
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · George Catalin Roman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) DEJ | 2:1 | BVSR (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 22, 2022
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Andrei Baciu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) CON | 2:0 | VTJ (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 22, 2022
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Bogdan Neculcea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) CSI | 3:0 | DUM (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 22, 2022
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
(18.) RIPI | 4:0 | UCT (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 22, 2022
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
82' | 4:0 | |||
(20.) MET | 1:2 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 22, 2022
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
90+1' | 1:2 | |||
(5.) SLO | 0:0 | SSU (19.) | ||
Sun
Oct 23, 2022
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Sergiu Mavriche |
(17.) MBM | 3:0 | SEL (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 23, 2022
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) FCBZ | 0:0 | PRO (15.) | ||
Mon
Oct 24, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Mihai Ovidiu Motan |
(1.) CSA | 1:0 | OTE (3.) | ||
Tue
Oct 25, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua | 11 | 13 | 26 | |
2 | Unirea Dej | 11 | 7 | 24 | |
3 | Otelul Galati | 11 | 4 | 21 | |
4 | Csikszereda | 11 | 10 | 20 | |
5 | ACSM Poli Iasi | 11 | 4 | 20 | |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
7 | Slatina | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
8 | FC Buzău | 11 | 2 | 18 | |
9 | CSC Selimbar | 11 | 2 | 16 | |
10 | FC Dinamo | 11 | -2 | 16 | |
11 | Concordia | 11 | 4 | 16 | |
12 | FC Brasov-SR | 11 | -1 | 13 | |
13 | Dumbravita | 11 | -7 | 13 | |
14 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 11 | -4 | 12 | |
15 | Minaur | 11 | -5 | 12 | |
16 | Progresul Sp. | 11 | -3 | 12 | |
17 | Ripensia | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
18 | U. Constanta | 11 | -17 | 9 | |
19 | SSU Poli | 11 | -11 | 7 | |
20 | Metaloglobus | 11 | -10 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...