Primera Nacional
Argentina
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 38 teams
- Players: 1021
- Foreigners: 44 Players 4.3%
- ø-Market value: €102k
- ø-Age: 27.3
Matchday 21 2021
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(26.) CDM | 2:0 | CAA (28.) | ||
Fri
Aug 13, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Rodrigo Rivero | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(19.) CDM | 2:0 | GyE J (34.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 2021
- 5:10 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
61' | ||||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(20.) Club A | 2:1 | CACHJ (30.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Diego Abal | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | ||||
37' | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Club V | 1:0 | CAB (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Martínez Beligoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
59' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
(3.) CYBRS | 0:1 | CS Ind (31.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Marco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
(14.) CADB | 2:0 | AdR (17.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Lucas Comesaña | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
89' | ||||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
CAST | 1:2 | Brown (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Nahuel Viñas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 12' | |||
47' | 1:2 | |||
(5.) Club A | 0:1 | CABC (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Yamil Possi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
(25.) GEM | 2:0 | CAA (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) CA All | 0:1 | SMSJ (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Ramiro López | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
77' | ||||
(13.) Ferro | 2:0 | CST (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Jorge Broggi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(23.) CAT | 2:2 | QUI (32.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2021
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Julio Barraza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
(6.) CAB | 2:1 | Mitre (11.) | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 2021
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Andrés Gariano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
(27.) CDR | 1:0 | CAE (22.) | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Mario Ejarque | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
(24.) AAE | 0:0 | Tigre (18.) | ||
Tue
Aug 17, 2021
- 2:10 AM
|
||||
Yael Falcón Pérez |
(29.) CAG | 1:1 | IACC (1.) | ||
Tue
Aug 17, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Pablo Giménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
(21.) Club A | 3:0 | Atlant (15.) | ||
Wed
Aug 18, 2021
- 2:10 AM
|
||||
Carlos Córdoba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
Table Primera Nacional 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Almirante Brown | 20 | 5 | 39 | |
2 | Tigre | 20 | 13 | 36 | |
3 | San Martín (T) | 20 | 8 | 34 | |
4 | Quilmes | 20 | 10 | 33 | |
5 | Gimnasia (M) | 20 | 4 | 33 | |
6 | Belgrano | 20 | 4 | 32 | |
7 | Agropecuario | 20 | 2 | 28 | |
8 | CA Alvarado | 20 | 0 | 28 | |
9 | Atlanta | 20 | -2 | 26 | |
10 | Dep. Maipú | 19 | -1 | 25 | |
11 | Chacarita Jrs. | 19 | -6 | 23 | |
12 | Estudiantes RC | 20 | -2 | 22 | |
13 | Dep. Riestra | 20 | -5 | 21 | |
14 | Mitre (SdE) | 20 | -6 | 21 | |
15 | CA Temperley | 19 | -10 | 21 | |
16 | Estudiantes | 20 | -5 | 20 | |
17 | Nueva Chicago | 19 | -9 | 15 |
Table Primera Nacional 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CA Güemes | 21 | 9 | 37 | |
2 | Barracas C. | 21 | 5 | 36 | |
3 | CD Morón | 21 | 2 | 33 | |
4 | Def. Belgrano | 21 | 6 | 32 | |
5 | Brown (Adrogué) | 21 | 4 | 31 | |
6 | Ind. Rivadavia | 21 | 3 | 29 | |
7 | Gimnasia (J) | 21 | 1 | 29 | |
8 | Almagro | 21 | -2 | 29 | |
9 | Ferro | 21 | -1 | 28 | |
10 | Tristan Suarez | 21 | 3 | 27 | |
11 | Atl. Rafaela | 21 | 0 | 25 | |
12 | Instituto ACC | 21 | -2 | 25 | |
13 | San Telmo | 21 | -7 | 24 | |
14 | San Martín (SJ) | 21 | -1 | 23 | |
15 | All Boys | 21 | -3 | 23 | |
16 | Santamarina | 21 | -4 | 21 | |
17 | Villa Dálmine | 21 | -5 | 20 | |
18 | Guillermo Brown | 21 | -8 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...