1. Landesliga Niederösterreich
Austria
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 390
- Foreigners: 52 Players 13.3%
- ø-Market value: €1k
- ø-Age: 24.7
Matchday 23 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) USC Ro | 1:2 | SK Kor (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 26, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
220 · Andreas Gwandner | ||||
Course of play 90' |
||||
(14.) ASK Ko | 0:1 | USV-SW (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 26, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Gabriel Gmeiner | ||||
D L W | Form | D W W | ||
Sporting record from 10 matches | ||||
(8.) SCZ | 5:1 | SV Lan (12.) | ||
Fri
Apr 26, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
394 · Valentin Zehrer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
11' | 1:1 | |||
17' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
90+3' | 5:1 | |||
(7.) SKN II | -:- | SV Glo (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
D W D | Form | W W W | ||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Military service), (unkno...)(unknown injury), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear), (unkno...)(unknown injury)(all injured) |
(Hip ...)(Hip injury), (Strai...)(Strain in the thigh and gluteal muscles), (Tibia...)(Tibia and fibula fracture), (Knee ...)(Knee injury), (Carti...)(Cartilage damage)(all injured) |
|||
(11.) UFCSPA | -:- | ASV Sc (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
L L D | Form | W W L | ||
Sporting record from 13 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Yellow card suspension) |
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(injured) |
|||
(16.) SVWT | -:- | Retz (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
W L L | Form | D L W | ||
Sporting record from 19 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(special leave), (special leave), (Colla...)(Collateral ligament ripture), (Knee ...)(Knee injury), (Ankle...)(Ankle injury)(all injured) |
(unkno...)(unknown injury), (Shin ...)(Shin bruise)(all injured) |
|||
(4.) WNSC | -:- | SCO (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
L W W | Form | D L D | ||
Sporting record from 1 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Yellow card suspension), (Achil...)(Achilles tendon problems), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(all injured) |
|||
Table 1. Landesliga Niederösterreich 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korneuburg | 23 | 26 | 50 | |
2 | Gloggnitz | 22 | 18 | 46* | |
3 | Schrems | 22 | 26 | 45 | |
4 | Wiener Neustadt | 22 | 3 | 37 | |
5 | Kilb | 22 | 13 | 36 | |
6 | Zwettl | 23 | 1 | 34 | |
7 | SC Retz | 22 | 7 | 31 | |
8 | St. Pölten Jun. | 22 | -3 | 31 | |
9 | SC Ortmann | 22 | 3 | 29 | |
10 | Rohrbach/G. | 23 | -5 | 28 | |
11 | Scheiblingkir. | 23 | -6 | 28 | |
12 | St. Peter/Au | 22 | 5 | 27 | |
13 | Langenrohr | 23 | -15 | 26 | |
14 | Kottingbrunn | 23 | -4 | 23 | |
15 | Haitzendorf | 22 | -15 | 17 | |
16 | Waidhofen/T. | 22 | -54 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...