SG Rot-Weiß Thalheim
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 23.2
- Foreigners: 21 84.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark Thalheim 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 | 23:11 | 87 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.36 | 18:23 | 133 |
Overall balance | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 1.50 | 41:34 | 108 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | ? | 315 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV BW Zorbau (4.) | ? | 121 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sangerhausen (13.) | ? | 100 | 3:5 | |
4 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | VfB Ottersleben (10.) | ? | 78 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 58 | 1:0 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 118 | 4:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Halle-Ammendorf (8.) | ? | 122 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | SSC Weißenfels (3.) | ? | 140 | 7:1 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | FSV Barleben (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 117 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Haldensleber SC (5.) | ? | 44 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | SSV Gardelegen (6.) | ? | 52 | 1:2 | |
13 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (12.) | ? | 89 | 0:2 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | GW Ilsenburg (16.) | ? | 85 | 5:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Fort. Magdeburg (14.) | ? | 130 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bitterfeld-W. (5.) | ? | 362 | 2:2 | |
17 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | SV Westerhausen (10.) | ? | 50 | 4:1 | |
18 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | SC Bernburg (11.) | ? | 23 | 2:0 | |
19 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | SV Dessau 05 (7.) | ? | 70 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | ? | 49 | 0:1 | |
21 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sangerhausen (13.) | ? | 85 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | ? | 114 | 5:6 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 104 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 35 | 0:0 | |
25 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Halle-Ammendorf (8.) | ? | 134 | 1:2 | |
27 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | FSV Barleben (12.) | -:- | |||
29 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Haldensleber SC (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | SSV Gardelegen (8.) | -:- | |||
31 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | GW Ilsenburg (16.) | -:- | |||
33 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | -:- | |||
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | -:- | |||
35 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Bitterfeld-W. (3.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | SV Westerhausen (11.) | -:- | |||
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | SC Bernburg (10.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | SV Dessau 05 (6.) | -:- |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | VfL Halle 96 | ? | 141 | 0:2 |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SV Dessau 05 | 24 | 12 | 39 | |
7 | Halle-Ammendorf | 22 | 8 | 38 | |
8 | SSV Gardelegen | 20 | 18 | 36 | |
9 | RW Thalheim | 24 | 7 | 36 | |
10 | SC Bernburg | 24 | 4 | 36 | |
11 | SV Westerhausen | 23 | 3 | 35 | |
12 | FSV Barleben | 23 | 4 | 32 |