SC Bad Sauerbrunn
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 6 20.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Wetterkreuzstadion 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Burgenlandliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.56 | 11:11 | 211 |
Away record | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.80 | 20:13 | 310 |
Overall balance | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.68 | 31:24 | 263 |
Burgenlandliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Marz (13.) | ? | 650 | 0:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Kohfidisch (5.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rudersdorf (14.) | ? | 250 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Schattendorf (14.) | ? | 300 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Edelserpentin (6.) | ? | 178 | 2:2 | |
6 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | St. Margarethen (12.) | ? | 200 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Halbturn (15.) | ? | 300 | 1:4 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Deutschkreutz (13.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Siegendorf (1.) | ? | 726 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ritzing (16.) | ? | 200 | 0:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Leithaprodersd. (9.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | SC/ESV Parndorf (4.) | ? | 300 | 0:3 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Horitschon (8.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Klingenbach (5.) | ? | 280 | 3:2 | |
15 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Pinkafeld (9.) | ? | 200 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Marz (14.) | ? | 300 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Kohfidisch (10.) | ? | 270 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Rudersdorf (15.) | 0:0 | |||
19 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Schattendorf (12.) | 0:1 | |||
20 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Edelserpentin (9.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | St. Margarethen (5.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Halbturn (14.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Deutschkreutz (11.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Siegendorf (1.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Leithaprodersd. (3.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | SC/ESV Parndorf (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Horitschon (6.) | -:- | |||
29 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Klingenbach (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pinkafeld (8.) | -:- |
Table section Burgenlandliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Siegendorf | 19 | 32 | 46 | |
2 | SC/ESV Parndorf | 19 | 31 | 42 | |
3 | Leithaprodersd. | 19 | 20 | 34 | |
4 | Bad Sauerbrunn | 19 | 10 | 32 | |
5 | St. Margarethen | 18 | 7 | 29 | |
6 | Horitschon | 19 | 2 | 28 | |
7 | Klingenbach | 19 | 10 | 27 |