- Date of birth/Age: Jan 31, 1992 (32)
- Citizenship: Norway
- 1st league debut: 16.10.2016
- FIFA referees: since 2017
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Union SG | Toulouse | 1:1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | SC Freiburg | FK TSC | 5:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Rangers | Aris Limassol | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 26, 2023 | Ludogorets | NK Olimpija | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | APOEL Nicosia | KAA Gent | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Super League 1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
20 | Jan 28, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | Panathinaikos (2.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Eliteserien
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 1, 2024 | Fredrikstad (2.) | Bodø/Glimt (1.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 (12.) | Odd (11.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | Molde FK (1.) | Kristiansund (3.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Apr 27, 2024 | Rosenborg (3.) | Bodø/Glimt (1.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | May 5, 2024 | Viking (9.) | Tromsø (16.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | May 16, 2024 | Brann (2.) | Sandefjord (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | May 20, 2024 | HamKam (12.) | Bodø/Glimt (1.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | May 25, 2024 | Fredrikstad (2.) | Tromsø (15.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Portugal U21 | Croatia U21 | 5:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 |
Finals refereed by {name}
Relegation Eliteserien 2023 | ||||
Kristiansund | 0:2 | Vålerenga | ||
NM-Cup 2021 | ||||
Molde FK | 1:0 | Bodø/Glimt |