Protathlima Cyta
Cyprus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
APOEL Nicosia
Record-holding champions:
APOEL Nicosia 29 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
22. Pos. 22.100 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 411
- Foreigners: 258 Players 62.8%
- ø-Market value: €341k
- ø-Age: 27.0
Matchday 16 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Doxa | 0:3 | ENP (12.) | ||
Wed
Dec 21, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
0:3 | 53' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Nea S. | 0:2 | AEK (3.) | ||
Wed
Dec 21, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Omonia | 2:0 | Apoll. (5.) | ||
Thu
Dec 22, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Aris | 1:1 | APOEL (1.) | ||
Thu
Dec 22, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Menelaos Antoniou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Pafos | 5:2 | Akrita (14.) | ||
Fri
Dec 23, 2022
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 43' | |||
2:2 | 45+2' | |||
67' | 3:2 | |||
85' | 4:2 | |||
90+3' | 5:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) AEL | 2:0 | OLY (13.) | ||
Fri
Dec 23, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Fotiou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) ANO | 0:3 | Karmio (10.) | ||
Fri
Dec 23, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Protathlima Cyta 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pafos FC | 16 | 26 | 37 | |
2 | AEK Larnaca | 16 | 18 | 37 | |
3 | APOEL Nicosia | 16 | 17 | 37 | |
4 | Aris Limassol | 16 | 17 | 32 | |
5 | Omonia Nikosia | 16 | 8 | 25 | |
6 | Apol. Limassol | 15 | 1 | 25 | |
7 | Nea Salamis | 16 | -5 | 22 | |
8 | AEL Limassol | 15 | 2 | 21 | |
9 | Anorthosis | 16 | -8 | 18 | |
10 | Karmiotissa | 16 | -11 | 18 | |
11 | EN Paralimniou | 16 | -10 | 14 | |
12 | Doxa Katokopias | 16 | -14 | 11 | |
13 | Olympiakos N. | 16 | -19 | 9 | |
14 | Akritas Chlor. | 16 | -22 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...