Professional Football League
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CA River Plate
Record-holding champions:
CA River Plate 37 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 812
- Foreigners: 131 Players 16.1%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
Matchday 10 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Lanús | 3:0 | ARSE (24.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2023
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Germán Delfino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
45+5' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) CAP | 1:0 | IACC (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) CAT | 3:0 | CABC (22.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2023
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
Pablo Dóvalo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Vélez | 3:3 | CAB (23.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Fernando Rapallini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
38' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 83' | |||
3:3 | 90+3' | |||
(20.) CAS | 2:0 | AAAJ (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2023
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(27.) CAU | 0:3 | CAB (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Franco Acita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 45+4' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
(26.) GELP | 3:1 | Racing (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2023
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Nicolás Lamolina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
45+3' | ||||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 67' | |||
90+9' | 3:1 | |||
(25.) CAT | 1:3 | CASLA (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
30.250 · Fernando Espinoza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
25' | 1:2 | |||
43' | ||||
44' | ||||
53' | ||||
1:3 | 58' | |||
(6.) DyJ | 1:2 | CACC (19.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2023
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
Jorge Baliño | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
83' | ||||
1:2 | 85' | |||
(15.) CDGCAT | 1:1 | Tigre (18.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Luis Lobo Medina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
29' | ||||
1:1 | 32' | |||
(21.) CAI | 1:2 | EdeLP (17.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2023
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
(10.) NOB | 0:0 | CARC (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2023
- 9:30 PM
|
||||
Pablo Echavarría |
(14.) HUR | 0:3 | CARP (1.) | ||
Mon
Apr 10, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 17' | |||
56' | ||||
0:3 | 60' | |||
(8.) CABJ | 1:2 | Colón (28.) | ||
Mon
Apr 10, 2023
- 2:30 AM
|
||||
Leandro Rey Hilfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
Table Professional Football League 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 10 | 13 | 24 | |
2 | San Lorenzo | 10 | 8 | 20 | |
3 | CA Talleres | 10 | 10 | 19 | |
4 | Rosario Central | 10 | 1 | 18 | |
5 | Lanús | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
6 | Racing Club | 10 | 3 | 17 | |
7 | Platense | 10 | 1 | 16 | |
8 | Defensa | 10 | 4 | 15 | |
9 | Newell's | 10 | -1 | 15 | |
10 | Belgrano | 10 | -1 | 15 | |
11 | Vélez Sarsfield | 10 | 5 | 14 | |
12 | Boca Juniors | 10 | 3 | 14 | |
13 | Argentinos Jrs. | 10 | 3 | 14 | |
14 | Estudiantes LP | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
15 | Central Córdoba | 10 | -4 | 14 | |
16 | Instituto ACC | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
17 | Godoy Cruz | 10 | -3 | 13 | |
18 | Sarmiento Junin | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
19 | Huracán | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
20 | Tigre | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
21 | Gimnasia | 10 | -6 | 11 | |
22 | Banfield | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
23 | Independiente | 10 | -3 | 9 | |
23 | Colon | 10 | -3 | 9 | |
25 | Barracas C. | 10 | -7 | 9 | |
26 | Arsenal Sarandí | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
27 | Atl. Tucumán | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
28 | Unión Santa Fe | 10 | -7 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...