Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Terek | 2:2 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 1:2 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
(5.) Zenit | 2:0 | KS (4.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) FC Mos | 0:0 | Loko (10.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | ||||
(1.) Rubin | 4:0 | Tomsk (9.) | ||
Mon
May 11, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
(8.) SPA | 4:0 | Saturn (15.) | ||
Mon
May 11, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
26' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 0:0 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Mon
May 11, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | ||||
(12.) Kuban | 0:0 | Rostov (6.) | ||
Mon
May 11, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Karasev |
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 8 | 14 | 17 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | KS Samara | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
7 | Rostov | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 8 | -6 | 10 | |
10 | Loko Moscow | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | Kuban Krasnodar | 8 | -3 | 9 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 8 | -2 | 6 | |
15 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 8 | -13 | 5 | |
16 | Khimki | 8 | -10 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...