Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) KS | 3:0 | Khimki (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 10, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
21.200 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) FC Mos | 3:1 | SPA (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.600 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 87' | |||
(2.) Terek | 1:2 | Rubin (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 12:45 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Rostov (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.054 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Kuban | 0:0 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 11, 2009
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Stanislav Sukhina |
(8.) CSKA | 4:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 79' | |||
87' | 4:1 | |||
(1.) Zenit | 0:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
19.500 · Maksim Layushkin |
(16.) Sparta | 1:1 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 12, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KS Samara | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 5 | 7 | |
6 | Terek Grozny | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
8 | Rostov | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | Kuban Krasnodar | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
16 | Khimki | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...