Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Khimki | 2:0 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Fri
Jul 25, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Rubin | 0:0 | CSKA (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
22.500 · Vladimir Pettay |
(3.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Amkar | 0:0 | Tomsk (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.800 · Almir Kayumov |
(13.) FC Mos | 0:3 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sun
Jul 27, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
(6.) SPA | 3:0 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sun
Jul 27, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
55' | ||||
66' | 2:0 | |||
87' | ||||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) SHNK | 1:1 | Terek (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 27, 2008
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
10.800 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
81' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) KS | 4:0 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Wed
Jul 30, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
18.500 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
89' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 15 | 8 | 29 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 15 | 7 | 27 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 5 | 27 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 4 | 24 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 15 | 9 | 22 | |
6 | KS Samara | 15 | 8 | 22 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 15 | 7 | 21 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 4 | 21 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 15 | -3 | 20 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 15 | -5 | 19 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 15 | -7 | 18 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 15 | 0 | 17 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 15 | -3 | 16 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 15 | -10 | 12 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 15 | -10 | 11 | |
16 | Khimki | 15 | -14 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...