Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Luch | 2:0 | Torped (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 22, 2006
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
10.200 sold out · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(1.) CSKA | 1:0 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 22, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Amkar | 0:0 | Tomsk (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 22, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev |
(10.) SPA | 3:3 | FC Mos (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 23, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
15' | ||||
20' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 61' | |||
3:2 | 63' | |||
3:3 | 83' | |||
(5.) Rostov | 0:0 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 23, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Ivanov |
(8.) KS | 1:0 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 23, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Loko | 4:4 | Rubin (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 23, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.223 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
45+1' | 2:1 | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 61' | |||
3:3 | 68' | |||
3:4 | 74' | |||
83' | 4:4 | |||
(7.) Sparta | 1:1 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 23, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
3 | KS Samara | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
4 | Tom Tomsk | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 6 | -1 | 11 | |
6 | Rostov | 6 | 4 | 9 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
8 | Spartak Nalchik | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 6 | 2 | 7 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
12 | Loko Moscow | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
13 | Luch-Energia | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | Torpedo Moskau | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 6 | -8 | 3 | |
16 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...