MTV Eintracht Celle
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 4 13.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Immobilien-Wilharm-Arena 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.31 | 27:29 | 58 |
Away record | 10 | - | 5 | 5 | 0.50 | 13:22 | 228 |
Overall balance | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0.96 | 40:51 | 132 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | Kickers Emden | ? | 767 | 2:1 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | ? | 1.500 | 5:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | VfL Oldenburg (5.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rotenburger SV (6.) | ? | 130 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | G. Egestorf/L. (12.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfV Hildesheim (12.) | ? | 400 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | SSV Vorsfelde (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | BW Bornreihe (18.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SV Atlas (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SV Meppen II (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (13.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
14 | Wed Dec 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Schöningen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
15 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | BSV Rehden (3.) | ppd. | |||
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lupo-Martini (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:2 | ||
17 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Heeslinger SC (13.) | ppd. | |||
18 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 0:4 | |||
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (12.) | Heeslinger SC (13.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | VfL Oldenburg (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (13.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | G. Egestorf/L. (5.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | VfV Hildesheim (7.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | SSV Vorsfelde (6.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | BW Bornreihe (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SV Atlas (3.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | SV Meppen II (8.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Schöningen (12.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | BSV Rehden (9.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Lupo-Martini (4.) | -:- |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | VfL Oldenburg | 25 | -5 | 30 | |
12 | FSV Schöningen | 24 | -14 | 29 | |
13 | Rotenburger SV | 21 | -9 | 22 | |
14 | MTVE Celle | 23 | -11 | 22 | |
15 | Ramlingen-E. | 23 | -22 | 18 | |
16 | BW Bornreihe | 22 | -19 | 17 | |
17 | Arm. Hannover | 22 | -17 | 16 |