Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) DUN | 3:1 | MET (6.) | ||
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Claudiu Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
(19.) PAN | 0:0 | CON (16.) | ||
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Robert Avram |
(15.) CSI | 0:0 | ARG (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Marius Chioran |
(13.) RIPI | 0:0 | VTJ (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Adrian Sorin Costreie |
(18.) Sportu | 3:3 | RES (17.) | ||
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
60 · Sergiu Mavriche | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
1:2 | 25' | |||
34' | 2:2 | |||
68' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 73' | |||
(11.) UCJ | 0:0 | SSU (9.) | ||
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Mircea Ardelean |
(1.) UTA | 1:0 | FC Far (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 24, 2019
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) PET | 0:1 | GLO (10.) | ||
Mon
Nov 25, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
(3.) MIO | 5:2 | TUR (5.) | ||
Tue
Nov 26, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
30' | ||||
0:2 | 34' | |||
38' | 1:2 | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
66' | 3:2 | |||
78' | 4:2 | |||
80' | 5:2 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 18 | 22 | 38 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 18 | 16 | 34 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 18 | 13 | 32 | |
4 | Petrolul | 18 | 3 | 30 | |
5 | AFC Turris | 18 | 8 | 29 | |
6 | Metaloglobus | 18 | 4 | 27 | |
7 | FC Arges | 18 | 1 | 27 | |
8 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 18 | 5 | 26 | |
9 | SSU Poli | 18 | 7 | 25 | |
10 | FC Farul 1920 | 18 | 4 | 25 | |
11 | U Cluj | 18 | 4 | 23 | |
12 | D. Calarasi | 18 | -1 | 23 | |
13 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 18 | -4 | 23 | |
14 | Ripensia | 18 | -5 | 23 | |
15 | Csikszereda | 18 | -5 | 21 | |
16 | Concordia | 18 | -6 | 21 | |
17 | CSM Resita | 18 | -8 | 17 | |
18 | Sportul Snagov | 18 | -28 | 9 | |
19 | Pandurii | 18 | -30 | 8 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...