Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Academ | 2:1 | PET (3.) | ||
Tue
Nov 27, 2018
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Marian Barbu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
(19.) DUB | 1:1 | Luceaf (15.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Claudiu Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) MET | 0:1 | SSU (12.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Cristian Dumitrica | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 0+1' | |||
(20.) ACS | 0:0 | Daco-G (11.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Mircea Ardelean |
(2.) Sportu | 1:0 | ARG (4.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) UTA | 2:1 | MIO (7.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
80' | ||||
2:1 | 88' | |||
(17.) RIPI | 1:0 | FC Far (14.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) BAL | 1:1 | AER (16.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) PAN | 1:5 | UCJ (6.) | ||
Wed
Nov 28, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
0:3 | 66' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 89' | |||
1:5 | 90+1' | |||
(1.) CHI | 2:2 | ACS En (8.) | ||
Sat
Dec 29, 2018
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 76' | |||
Table Liga 2 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Snagov | 19 | 18 | 43 | |
2 | Chindia | 19 | 19 | 41 | |
3 | Academica Clince | 19 | 23 | 39 | |
4 | Petrolul | 19 | 19 | 39 | |
5 | U Cluj | 19 | 29 | 38 | |
6 | FC Arges | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 19 | 17 | 34 | |
8 | Energeticianul | 19 | 5 | 28 | |
9 | UTA Arad | 19 | 2 | 27 | |
10 | Pandurii | 19 | 3 | 25 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 19 | -4 | 24 | |
12 | Daco-Getica | 19 | 0 | 23 | |
13 | Metaloglobus | 19 | -18 | 21 | |
14 | Luceafarul | 19 | -14 | 20 | |
15 | FC Farul 1920 | 19 | -10 | 19 | |
16 | Ripensia | 19 | -10 | 19 | |
17 | Aerostar | 19 | -13 | 19 | |
18 | CS Balotesti | 19 | -20 | 16 | |
19 | Dacia U. Braila | 19 | -36 | 9 | |
20 | ACS Poli | 19 | -29 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...