National League
England
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 24 teams
- Players: 615
- Foreigners: 144 Players 23.4%
- ø-Market value: €11k
- ø-Age: 26.6
Matchday 18 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) WOK | 0:1 | BRO (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.754 · Ruebyn Ricardo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
(8.) GAT | 0:4 | FYL (23.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.203 · Paul Cooper | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 10' | |||
0:3 | 90+5' | |||
0:4 | 90+7' | |||
(11.) OAAFC | 2:2 | ALT (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.137 · Aaron Jackson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 35' | |||
79' | 2:2 | |||
(16.) BWFC | 1:1 | SUFC (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.217 · Dean Watson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) HUFC | 2:3 | RAFC (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.509 · Dale Baines | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 45+1' | |||
45+6' | 1:3 | |||
83' | 2:3 | |||
(21.) OXF | 0:2 | BAR (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
979 · Farai Hallam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
(17.) DOR | 2:1 | ALD (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.742 · Callum Walchester | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
90+8' | ||||
90+8' | ||||
(22.) KID | 1:3 | CFC (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.913 · David McNamara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
83' | ||||
1:3 | 90+1' | |||
(5.) SMFC | 1:0 | WEA (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.281 · David Richardson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
64' | ||||
(18.) EBB | 0:1 | DRFC (19.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.605 · Garreth Rhodes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+2' | |||
(24.) MAI | 3:2 | EAS (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.316 · Aji Ajibola | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 55' | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90+4' | |||
(20.) YOR | 1:1 | HAL (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
4.740 · Stephen Parkinson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
90+3' | 1:1 | |||
Table National League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chesterfield FC | 18 | 26 | 47 | |
2 | Barnet | 18 | 16 | 42 | |
3 | Bromley | 18 | 10 | 35 | |
4 | Solihull Moors | 18 | 8 | 34 | |
5 | Altrincham | 18 | 9 | 32 | |
6 | Halifax Town | 18 | 4 | 28 | |
7 | Aldershot | 18 | 0 | 27 | |
8 | Gateshead | 18 | 6 | 26 | |
9 | Rochdale | 18 | 2 | 24 | |
10 | Oldham Athletic | 18 | -1 | 23 | |
11 | Eastleigh | 18 | -4 | 23 | |
12 | Woking | 18 | 0 | 22 | |
13 | Hartlepool | 18 | -5 | 22 | |
14 | Southend United | 18 | 16 | 21 | |
15 | Dorking | 18 | -5 | 21 | |
16 | Boreham Wood | 18 | -5 | 20 | |
16 | Wealdstone | 18 | -5 | 20 | |
18 | Dag & Red FC | 18 | -6 | 19 | |
19 | Ebbsfleet | 18 | -11 | 17 | |
20 | Fylde | 18 | -8 | 16 | |
21 | Maidenhead Utd. | 18 | -11 | 16 | |
22 | York City | 18 | -12 | 16 | |
23 | Oxford City | 18 | -12 | 14 | |
24 | Kidderminster | 18 | -12 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...