- Date of birth/Age: Dec 3, 1994 (29)
- Citizenship: Luxembourg
- Club: FC Blo-Wäiss Izeg
- Referee: since 2009
- 1st league debut: 15.10.2017
- FIFA referees: since 2020
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nov 18, 2023 | N. Ireland U19 | Czechia U19 | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 8, 2023 | SSC Napoli YL | Union Berlin YL | 1:0 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | KF Dukagjini | HNK Rijeka | 0:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | FC Dila | APOEL Nicosia | 0:2 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Differdange 03 (1.) | CS Fola Esch (14.) | 5:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | Jeunesse Esch (12.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 3, 2023 | Vict. Rosport (8.) | FC UNA Strassen (6.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Sep 17, 2023 | Mondercange (2.) | Marisca Mersch (11.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 24, 2023 | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | US Mondorf (11.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 27, 2023 | RFCU Luxembourg (14.) | Titus Petange (11.) | 2:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 8, 2023 | Pr. Niederkorn (3.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 3:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 26, 2023 | Hesperange (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (13.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 3, 2023 | Differdange 03 (1.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 10, 2023 | Mondercange (13.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Feb 11, 2024 | Schifflange 95 (13.) | Vict. Rosport (8.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Feb 18, 2024 | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Mar 3, 2024 | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | Titus Petange (7.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Mar 10, 2024 | Differdange 03 (1.) | FC UNA Strassen (5.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Mar 17, 2024 | US Mondorf (11.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 30, 2024 | Schifflange 95 (14.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Apr 28, 2024 | Hesperange (3.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | May 5, 2024 | Mondercange (13.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 2:1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | May 12, 2024 | Titus Petange (8.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | May 18, 2024 | F91 Dudelange (2.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | May 26, 2024 | CS Fola Esch (15.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 10, 2023 | Lorentzweiler (5.) | Walferdange (1.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Sep 20, 2023 | Weiler (14.) | FC Rodange 91 (16.) | 3:5 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 22, 2023 | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | Avenir Beggen (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 24, 2024 | FC Koeppchen (7.) | FC Rodange 91 (6.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 1, 2023 | Schieren | UN Käerjeng 97 | 0:5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 1, 2024 | US Mondorf | Pr. Niederkorn | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Regionalliga West
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Oct 20, 2023 | Wegberg-Beeck (14.) | SC Paderborn II (8.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 20, 2024 | M'gladbach II (14.) | FC Gütersloh (12.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
BGL Ligue Relegation
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
relegation round | May 31, 2024 | UN Käerjeng 97 | US Hostert | 1:3 AET | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jun 15, 2023 | Gibraltar U21 | Moldova U21 | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Czechia U21 | Denmark U21 | 0:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |