Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 29 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Usti | 1:3 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.028 · Tomas Kocourek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
(3.) Jablon | 2:2 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.722 · Pavel Ochotnicky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 61' | |||
(13.) CB | 1:0 | Sigma (4.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.314 · Karel Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Plzen | 3:1 | Banik (11.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
7.100 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
31' | 2:1 | |||
64' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Bohemi | 1:1 | FKT (9.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.321 · Radek Prihoda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
(14.) Pribr. | 1:0 | Brno (15.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.258 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) FCHK | 1:0 | FCSL (5.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.446 · Milan Makovicka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) FCS | 1:2 | FKMB (7.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2011
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
4.496 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 29 | 43 | 69 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 29 | 31 | 65 | |
3 | FK Jablonec | 29 | 30 | 55 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 29 | 17 | 44 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 29 | 7 | 43 | |
6 | Bohemians 1905 | 29 | 3 | 43 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 29 | 9 | 42 | |
8 | Hradec Kralove | 29 | -8 | 41 | |
9 | Teplice | 29 | -7 | 38 | |
10 | Slavia Prague | 29 | 2 | 37 | |
11 | C. Budejovice | 29 | -18 | 32 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 29 | -13 | 30 | |
13 | Slovacko | 29 | -16 | 30 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 29 | -16 | 28 | |
15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 29 | -21 | 24 | |
16 | Usti nad Labem | 29 | -43 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...