Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 8 04/05
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Zlin | 1:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
2.654 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) FCSL | 1:0 | Brno (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
4.580 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
(13.) CB | 0:1 | FK Jab (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.938 · Petr Cechácek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
(10.) Opava | 0:0 | FKT (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
4.644 · Vaclav Bouse |
(7.) Slavia | 0:0 | FCS (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.812 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | ||||
(15.) FK Mar | 2:1 | FKMB (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.962 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Sigma | 2:2 | Banik (4.) | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 2004
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
6.633 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
1:2 | 25' | |||
86' | 2:2 | |||
(16.) Blsany | 1:1 | 1. FK (11.) | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
923 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
74' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 04/05
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
2 | Teplice | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 8 | 4 | 16 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 8 | 5 | 15 | |
5 | 1. FC Brno | 8 | -2 | 13 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 8 | 3 | 12 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 8 | 7 | 9 | |
8 | FK Jablonec | 8 | -3 | 9 | |
9 | Tescoma Zlin | 8 | -3 | 9 | |
10 | Marila Pribram | 8 | -6 | 8 | |
11 | Drnovice | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | C. Budejovice | 8 | -5 | 5 | |
13 | Chmel Blsany | 8 | -6 | 5 | |
14 | Mlada Boleslav | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 8 | -3 | 2 | |
16 | Slovacko | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...