Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 13 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Sigma | 0:2 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.400 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(6.) Zizkov | 0:4 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.848 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 70' | |||
0:4 | 79' | |||
(14.) Zlin | 2:1 | Brno (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.898 · Josef Dvoracek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) FK Mar | 2:0 | CBU (11.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.285 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Blsany | 1:2 | 1. FC (9.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.385 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
(16.) Hradec | 3:2 | FCSL (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 82' | |||
(15.) FC Boh | 2:3 | FKT (4.) | ||
Mon
Nov 11, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.722 · Petr Marada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
2:3 | 71' | |||
(7.) FK Jab | 2:2 | Banik (5.) | ||
Thu
Nov 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.610 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 12' | |||
29' | 1:2 | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 13 | 21 | 33 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 13 | 19 | 28 | |
3 | Teplice | 13 | 3 | 24 | |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 13 | 5 | 23 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 13 | 7 | 21 | |
6 | Viktoria Zizkov | 13 | -2 | 18 | |
7 | Synot | 13 | -2 | 18 | |
8 | Marila Pribram | 13 | 2 | 18 | |
9 | FK Jablonec | 13 | -6 | 17 | |
10 | Chmel Blsany | 13 | -4 | 15 | |
11 | Ceske Budejovice | 13 | -8 | 15 | |
12 | 1. FC Brno | 13 | -2 | 14 | |
13 | Tescoma Zlin | 13 | -8 | 13 | |
14 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | -4 | 11 | |
15 | Hradec Kralove | 13 | -9 | 10 | |
16 | Bohemians Praha | 13 | -12 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...