FC Sochi
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 12 46.2 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Fisht Olympic Stadium 45.994 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.49m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1.84 | 30:18 | 3.776 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1.79 | 33:16 | 3.837 |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.82 | 63:34 | 3.807 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | Chernomorets N. | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak 2 (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.306 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.250 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Khimki (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.589 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rotor Volgograd (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 25.725 | 1:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 521 | 1:4 | |
6 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Baltika (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.685 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Nizhny Novgorod (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.582 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Armavir (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Krasnodar 2 (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.674 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 10:00 AM | A | (8.) | SKA Khabarovsk (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.230 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Mordovia (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.324 | 0:2 | |
12 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.550 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tambov (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.524 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chertanovo (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 2:6 | |
15 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Luch Vladivostok (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.470 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.400 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sibir (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.607 | 4:1 | |
18 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Avangard Kursk (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.420 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.300 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.268 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.860 | 2:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rotor Volgograd (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.210 | 4:2 | |
23 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Khimki (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.254 | 4:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Nizhny Novgorod (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.873 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Armavir (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.634 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Krasnodar 2 (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | SKA Khabarovsk (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.380 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mordovia (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.378 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.124 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Tambov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 0:3 | |
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chertanovo (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.356 | 2:1 | |
33 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Luch Vladivostok (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tom Tomsk (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.835 | 3:1 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.850 | 0:1 | |
36 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Avangard Kursk (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.270 | 2:1 | |
37 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.320 | 0:0 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Spartak 2 (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 480 | 1:1 |