Swift Hesperange
- Squad size: 37
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 29 78.4 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade Alphonse Theis 4.100 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.38 | 35:9 | 75 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | - | 5 | 1.85 | 38:18 | 35 |
Overall balance | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 2.12 | 73:27 | 55 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mertert-Wass. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Rodange 91 (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Wiltz 71 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 182 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Atert Bissen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 123 | 3:2 | |
5 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | US Esch (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Koeppchen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Mamer 32 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:6 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 165 | 3:2 | |
9 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Junglinster (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Erpeldange (11.) | 3-5-2 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sandweiler (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Muhlenbach (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 175 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jeunesse Canach (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 103 | 3:4 | |
14 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 256 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Wiltz 71 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
16 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Atert Bissen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Esch (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Koeppchen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:7 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Mamer 32 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
20 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 192 | 3:1 | |
21 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Junglinster (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 78 | 2:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Erpeldange (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sandweiler (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:0 | ||
24 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Muhlenbach (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 162 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mertert-Wass. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Schieren | ? | 3:6 | |||
Third Round | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | US Mondorf | 4-1-4-1 | 166 | 1:3 |
BGL Ligue Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation decider | Fri May 24, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | US Hostert | 3-5-2 | 2.058 | 2:0 |