#3 Elias Olsson
Lechia Gdansk
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Aug 11, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Aug 11, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.lechia.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 23, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Arlöv
- Citizenship: Sweden
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Current international: Sweden U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Elias Olsson
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2.820' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2.700' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 120' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 11/16/23 | H | Finland U21 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/16/23 | A | Denmark U20 | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/19/23 | A | Denmark U20 | 1:2 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
4 | 3/22/24 | A | Cyprus U21 | 1:6 | 17' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/28/23 | A | Wisla Kraków | 2:1 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (7.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (8.) | Resovia Rzeszow (10.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | H | (7.) | Podbeskidzie (15.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (8.) | Z. Sosnowiec (16.) | 5:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (9.) | Odra Opole (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (8.) | GKS Katowice (9.) | 5:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (8.) | Nieciecza (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | H | (8.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (5.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/31/23 | A | (7.) | Pol. Warsaw (13.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | GKS Tychy (5.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | H | (3.) | Wisla Kraków (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | A | (5.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Miedz Legnica (7.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | Chrobry Glogow (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (4.) | Motor Lublin (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/4/24 | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | 4:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/15/24 | H | (1.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/2/24 | H | (1.) | Odra Opole (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 4/7/24 | A | (2.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | Gornik Leczna (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90 + 6' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Stal Rzeszow (10.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | GKS Tychy (5.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Wisla Kraków (7.) | 3:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | Arka Gdynia (2.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 30, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/8/23 | H | Macedonia U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/13/23 | H | Moldova U21 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/17/23 | A | Georgia U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/20/23 | H | Netherlands U21 | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/26/24 | A | Macedonia U21 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden U21 | |||||
- | Mar 22, 2024 | 1 | - | ||
Sweden U20 | |||||
14 | - | - | - | ||
Sweden U19 | |||||
4 | - | - | - | ||
Sweden U16 | |||||
- | - | 3 | - |