A Lyga
Lithuania
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FK Panevezys
Record-holding champions:
FK Zalgiris Vilnius 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
44. Pos. 8.500 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 250
- Foreigners: 106 Players 42.4%
- ø-Market value: €169k
- ø-Age: 25.1
- Most valuable player: Eligijus Jankauskas €700k
Complete A Lyga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Suduva | 0:0 | FA Siauliai (8.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Dziugas | 0:0 | Panevezys (6.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Banga | 1:1 | Kauno Zalgiris (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) DFK Dainava | 0:1 | Zalgiris (2.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Hegelmann | 2:3 | FK TransINVEST (1.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kauno Zalgiris | 1:2 | Hegelmann (4.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FK TransINVEST | 0:1 | Dziugas (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FA Siauliai | 0:0 | Banga (7.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Panevezys | 0:0 | DFK Dainava (10.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zalgiris | 3:3 | Suduva (6.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/12/245:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kauno Zalgiris | 2:1 | FK TransINVEST (7.) | ||||
Wed 3/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) DFK Dainava | 0:0 | Dziugas (3.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Hegelmann | 2:2 | FA Siauliai (6.) | ||||
(10.) Banga | 1:4 | Zalgiris (1.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Suduva | 1:0 | Panevezys (9.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/241:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dziugas | 1:0 | Suduva (6.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Panevezys | 0:1 | Banga (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/241:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FK TransINVEST | 0:2 | DFK Dainava (5.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FA Siauliai | 2:1 | Kauno Zalgiris (8.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Zalgiris | 1:3 | Hegelmann (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/246:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Banga | 0:2 | Dziugas (1.) | ||||
Sat 3/30/242:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hegelmann | 4:2 | Panevezys (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FA Siauliai | 0:1 | FK TransINVEST (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Suduva | 0:1 | DFK Dainava (4.) | ||||
5:25 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kauno Zalgiris | 0:1 | Zalgiris (3.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dziugas | 0:0 | Hegelmann (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) DFK Dainava | 2:2 | Banga (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FK TransINVEST | 0:2 | Suduva (5.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zalgiris | 3:0 | FA Siauliai (8.) | ||||
5:25 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kauno Zalgiris | 0:1 | Panevezys (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/9/245:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Hegelmann | 0:1 | DFK Dainava (2.) | ||||
Wed 4/10/245:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Banga | 0:0 | Suduva (5.) | ||||
(6.) FA Siauliai | 1:1 | Panevezys (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kauno Zalgiris | 3:0 | Dziugas (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zalgiris | 2:0 | FK TransINVEST (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/242:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FK TransINVEST | 0:1 | Banga (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Suduva | 0:1 | Hegelmann (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dziugas | 2:1 | FA Siauliai (8.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Panevezys | 1:2 | Zalgiris (1.) | ||||
5:25 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kauno Zalgiris | 1:0 | DFK Dainava (4.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kauno Zalgiris | 2:1 | Suduva (8.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FA Siauliai | 1:0 | DFK Dainava (5.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Panevezys | 1:1 | FK TransINVEST (10.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hegelmann | 2:2 | Banga (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zalgiris | 3:1 | Dziugas (3.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/23/246:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FA Siauliai | 0:1 | Suduva (7.) | ||||
Wed 4/24/245:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Panevezys | postponed |
Dziugas (3.) | ||||
(10.) FK TransINVEST | 1:2 | Hegelmann (2.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kauno Zalgiris | 0:3 | Banga (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zalgiris | 4:0 | DFK Dainava (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/242:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dziugas | 2:0 | FK TransINVEST (10.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/2412:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hegelmann | 0:1 | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Banga | 0:1 | FA Siauliai (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Suduva | 1:1 | Zalgiris (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) DFK Dainava | 0:0 | Panevezys (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/1/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FA Siauliai | 1:1 | Hegelmann (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Zalgiris | 2:2 | Banga (5.) | ||||
Thu 5/2/245:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FK TransINVEST | 3:2 | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | ||||
(2.) Dziugas | 2:1 | DFK Dainava (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Panevezys | 1:0 | Suduva (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/11/242:00 PM | ||||||
DFK Dainava | -:- | FK TransINVEST | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
Suduva | -:- | Dziugas | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
Banga | -:- | Panevezys | ||||
Sun 5/12/243:00 PM | ||||||
Hegelmann | -:- | Zalgiris | ||||
5:25 PM | ||||||
Kauno Zalgiris | -:- | FA Siauliai |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/17/246:00 PM | ||||||
DFK Dainava | -:- | Suduva | ||||
Sat 5/18/243:00 PM | ||||||
FK TransINVEST | -:- | FA Siauliai | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
Panevezys | -:- | Hegelmann | ||||
Sun 5/19/243:00 PM | ||||||
Dziugas | -:- | Banga | ||||
5:25 PM | ||||||
Zalgiris | -:- | Kauno Zalgiris |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/24/246:00 PM | ||||||
Suduva | -:- | FK TransINVEST | ||||
Sat 5/25/243:00 PM | ||||||
Hegelmann | -:- | Dziugas | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
Panevezys | -:- | Kauno Zalgiris | ||||
Sun 5/26/244:00 PM | ||||||
Banga | -:- | DFK Dainava | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
FA Siauliai | -:- | Zalgiris |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/31/246:00 PM | ||||||
DFK Dainava | -:- | Hegelmann | ||||
Sat 6/1/244:00 PM | ||||||
Suduva | -:- | Banga | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
Panevezys | -:- | FA Siauliai | ||||
Sun 6/2/243:00 PM | ||||||
FK TransINVEST | -:- | Zalgiris | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
Dziugas | -:- | Kauno Zalgiris |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6/15/243:00 PM | ||||||
Hegelmann | -:- | Suduva | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
FA Siauliai | -:- | Dziugas | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
Banga | -:- | FK TransINVEST | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
DFK Dainava | -:- | Kauno Zalgiris | ||||
Sun 6/16/245:30 PM | ||||||
Zalgiris | -:- | Panevezys |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/18/246:00 PM | ||||||
DFK Dainava | -:- | FA Siauliai | ||||
Wed 6/19/245:00 PM | ||||||
FK TransINVEST | -:- | Panevezys | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
Banga | -:- | Hegelmann | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
Dziugas | -:- | Zalgiris | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Suduva | -:- | Kauno Zalgiris |